Parcel 010-741-114
Owners
MENDOZA, ISAMAR
505 N TIBBETS BLVD APT 14
WEST WENDOVER, NV 89883
Parcel Summary
| Location | 505 N TIBBETS BLVD 14 14 WEST WENDOVER, NV |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 210: Individual Residential Unit in a Multiple Unit Building - Condominium |
| Tax District | 23.0: Town of West Wendover |
| Map Parcel | 478792 |
| Acreage | .0200 |
| Subdivision | VILLAGE ON THE GREEN CONDO |
| Plat Maps | 010-741Ind.pdf (330kb) 010-741P1.pdf (433kb) 010-741P2.pdf (678kb) 010-741P3.pdf (1,049kb) 010-741P4.pdf (2,054kb) 010-741P5.pdf (897kb) |
Keyline Description
VILLAGE ON THE CREEN CONDOMINIUMS FILE 478792LOCATED IN
SEC/LOT: 17 TWN/BLOCK: 33N RNG: 70E ACRES: 0.00
MDB&M
UNIT 14 CONT: 864.00SF
AND A 5.556% INTEREST IN THE COMMON AREA
Value History
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $95,839 | $97,092 | $101,224 | $99,794 | $88,549 | $86,737 | $85,497 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $12,629 | $12,768 | $13,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Secured Pers Prop | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $10,300 |
| Taxable Value | $118,768 | $120,160 | $124,611 | $110,094 | $98,849 | $97,037 | $95,797 |
| Net Exemptions Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $41,569 | $42,056 | $43,614 | $38,533 | $34,597 | $33,963 | $33,529 |
| New Improvements | $0 | $0 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| New Land | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Dcl Value | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 265 863855 | 2026-04-28 | DEED | Improved | $1 | Grantor: FELLOWS, CODY ET AL Grantee: MENDOZA, ISAMAR |
| 764008 | 2020-01-06 | Improved | $90,000 | Grantor: PALAFOX, JOSE ANTONIO ET AL Grantee: FELLOWS, CODY ET AL | |
| 687159 | 2014-06-09 | Improved | $69,000 | Grantor: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP Grantee: PALAFOX, JOSE ANTONIO ET AL | |
| F 681927 | 2013-12-13 | Improved | $6 | Grantor: LORD, THANH N Grantee: CITIMORTGAGE INC | |
| F 681928 | 2013-12-12 | Improved | $6 | Grantor: CITIMORTGAGE INC Grantee: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP | |
| 200315794 | 2003-04-01 | Vacant | $111,000 | Grantee: LORD, THANH N | |
| 2003-1579 | 2003-04-01 | Improved | $111,000 | Grantor: VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT LC Grantee: LORD, THANH N | |
| 200212620 | 2002-04-11 | Vacant | $0 | Grantee: VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT LC | |
| 2002-1262 | 2002-04-11 | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PRATT & HOWELL ENTERPRISES LLC Grantee: VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT LC |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, TOWNHOUSE, END UNIT, Town House
| Type | Models | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RES | 02 | 940 | $149,748 | 2002 | 2002 | 0.00% | 36.00% | 64.00% | $95,839 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROOF | ROOF | 0203 | Clay Tile |
| EW | EXT WALL | 0109 | Frame, Stucco |
| HEAT | HEAT | 0351 | Warmed & Cooled Air |
| 0502 | Automatic Appliance Allowance | 1.00 | |
| 0601 | Plumbing Fixtures -# | 8.00 | |
| 0602 | Plumbing Fixtures Rough-ins -# | 1.00 | |
| SBFL | SubFloor (RES) | 0622 | Raised Subfloor (%) |
| 0402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | 1.00 | |
| 0641 | Single 1-Story Fireplace - # | 1.00 | |
| 0701 | Attached Garage | 200.00 | |
| 0903 | Wood Deck (SF) | 70.00 | |
| BED | Bedrooms | 2.00 | |
| BTHF | Bath-Full | 2.00 | |
| SFA | # Single-Family Attached Units | 1.00 |
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOGCMA | COMMON AREA VILLAGE ON THE GREEN | 1.00 | $12,629.00 | 2023 | $12,629 | 100% | $12,629 | $12,629 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Elko County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Elko County Assessor's Office as of May 14, 2026.